Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< November

December

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
110:30
Prayer Group
11:00
Morning Worship including Gift Sunday
 
213:30
Community Craft Cafe
19:00
God Tock
19:15
FBX Fatburn Extreme
20:00
Zumba
310:00
Diet & Fitness Class - Rosemary Sedgwick
10:00
Coffee Morning
11:15
Prayer Group
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
14:00
Ladies' Badminton
19:00
KP Chicks
19:00
Kings Park Brass
413:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
13:30
Chitter Chatter
18:10
FBX Fat Burn Extreme
18:15
271st Brownies (7-10yrs)
19:15
BB Junior Section
513:30
Thursday Friendship Club
13:30
Ladies' Carpet Bowls
18:15
The Buttercups
19:30
271st Girl Guides (10-15yrs)
19:30
Choir
20:00
St Andrew's Ambulance
609:30
KP Toddlers
19:30
BB Company Section
710:00
Mixed Badminton
10:00
Art Club
14:00
Children's DVD Afternoon (P1 - P5)
16:00
Messy Church
810:30
Prayer Group
11:00
Morning Worship, second week in Advent
18:30
Remembrance Service
913:30
Community Craft Cafe
19:00
God Tock
19:15
FBX Fatburn Extreme
20:00
Zumba
1010:00
Diet & Fitness Class - Rosemary Sedgwick
10:00
Coffee Morning
11:15
Prayer Group
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
14:00
Ladies' Badminton
19:00
Kings Park Brass
1113:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
13:30
Chitter Chatter
18:10
FBX Fat Burn Extreme
18:15
271st Brownies (7-10yrs)
19:15
BB Junior Section
1213:30
Thursday Friendship Club
13:30
Ladies' Carpet Bowls
18:15
The Buttercups
19:30
271st Girl Guides (10-15yrs)
19:30
Choir
20:00
St Andrew's Ambulance
1309:30
KP Toddlers
19:30
BB Company Section
1410:00
Mixed Badminton
10:00
Art Club
1510:30
Prayer Group
11:00
Morning Worship with the Sacrament of Communion
18:30
Service of Lessons & Carols with Sacrament of Communion
1613:30
Community Craft Cafe
19:00
God Tock
19:15
FBX Fatburn Extreme
20:00
Zumba
1710:00
Diet & Fitness Class - Rosemary Sedgwick
10:00
Coffee Morning
11:15
Prayer Group
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
14:00
Ladies' Badminton
19:00
Kings Park Brass Carol Concernt
1810:30
King's Park Primary School Service
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
13:30
Chitter Chatter
18:10
FBX Fat Burn Extreme
18:15
271st Brownies (7-10yrs)
19:15
BB Junior Section
1910:30
Bankhead Primary School Service
13:30
Thursday Friendship Club
13:30
Ladies' Carpet Bowls
18:15
The Buttercups
19:30
271st Girl Guides (10-15yrs)
19:30
Choir
20:00
St Andrew's Ambulance
2009:30
KP Toddlers
19:30
BB Company Section
2110:00
Mixed Badminton
10:00
Art Club
2210:30
Prayer Group
11:00
Nativity Sunday
2313:30
Community Craft Cafe
19:00
God Tock
19:15
FBX Fatburn Extreme
20:00
Zumba
2410:00
Diet & Fitness Class - Rosemary Sedgwick
10:00
Coffee Morning
11:15
Prayer Group
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
14:00
Ladies' Badminton
19:00
Family Service - refreshments from 6.30pm
19:00
Kings Park Brass
23:15
Refreshments from 10.45pm
25Christmas Day
11:00
Christmas Day Family Service
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
13:30
Chitter Chatter
18:10
FBX Fat Burn Extreme
18:15
271st Brownies (7-10yrs)
19:15
BB Junior Section
2613:30
Thursday Friendship Club
13:30
Ladies' Carpet Bowls
18:15
The Buttercups
19:30
271st Girl Guides (10-15yrs)
19:30
Choir
20:00
St Andrew's Ambulance
2709:30
KP Toddlers
19:30
BB Company Section
2810:00
Mixed Badminton
10:00
Art Club
2910:30
Prayer Group
11:00
Morning Worship
3013:30
Community Craft Cafe
19:00
God Tock
19:15
FBX Fatburn Extreme
20:00
Zumba
31New Years Eve
10:00
Diet & Fitness Class - Rosemary Sedgwick
10:00
Coffee Morning
11:15
Prayer Group
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
14:00
Ladies' Badminton
19:00
Kings Park Brass
1New Years Day
13:30
Men's Carpet Bowls
13:30
Chitter Chatter
18:10
FBX Fat Burn Extreme
18:15
271st Brownies (7-10yrs)
19:15
BB Junior Section
 
213:30
Thursday Friendship Club
13:30
Ladies' Carpet Bowls
18:15
The Buttercups
19:30
271st Girl Guides (10-15yrs)
19:30
Choir
20:00
St Andrew's Ambulance
 
309:30
KP Toddlers
19:30
BB Company Section
 
410:00
Mixed Badminton
10:00
Art Club
 

<< November